Khantoke Thai Kitchen 250 East Main Street
250 East Main Street, Hillsboro, OR
Menu
Special Menu

Khao Soi With Chicken Thigh
$18.00
Thai Boat Noodle Soup
$18.00
Pho Noodle
$16.00
Seafood Soup (Po Tak Soup)
$21.99
Mango Crispy Chicken
$16.00
Crispy Basil Chicken
$16.00
Pad Ka-Pao over rice with fried egg on top
$19.00
Panang Curry Salmon
$19.00Grilled Steak fried rice
A succulent 8 oz marinated ribeye, grilled and served atop fragrant Thai fried rice. A rich, savory pairing of tender steak and classic Thai flavors.$29.99Bangkok Steak Pad Thai
A succulent 8 oz marinated ribeye, grilled and served atop our signature Pad Thai noodles. Tender steak meets the vibrant sweet and tangy flavors of a Thai classic.$29.99
Appetizers

Fresh Rolls
Tofu. Served with homemade peanut sauce.$8.50
Spring Roll
No meat.$8.00
Fried Tofu
Served with sweet & sour sauce.$8.00
Chicken Satay
Served with peanut sauce.$12.00
Coconut Shrimp
Served with sweet & sour sauce.$10.00
Golden Squid
Served with sweet & sour sauce.$10.00
Crab Wonton
Served with sweet & sour sauce.$9.00
Chicken Wings
Served with sweet & sour sauce.$9.00
Chicken Potsticker
Served with ginger sauce.$8.00
Steamed Chicken Dumpling
Served with ginger sauce.$8.00
Sesame Balls
$5.00
Curry Puff
$8.00
Combination Appetizer
Coconut shrimp 2, crab wonton 2, potstickers 2, spring rolls 2.$14.00
Supper Combination Appetizer
Coconut shrimp 3, crab wonton 3, Thai chicken 4, fried tofu 3, wing 6.$25.99
Sai Krok Isan (Thai Sausage)
$12.00
Crying Tiger
Grilled beef steak 8 oz.$19.99
Chicken Dumpling Curry
With red curry sauce and no rice$13.00
Roti With Yellow Curry Sauce
Comes with 8 oz of curry sauce and no meat or veggies$12.95
Roti With Massaman Curry Sauce
Comes with 8 oz of curry sauce and no meat or veggies$12.95
Kai Yang (Grilled Chicken) with Roti and Massaman curry suce
$24.99
Golden Mango Wings
$12.00
Fresh Roll (Veggie Only)
No tofu and no shrimp$8.50Kai Yang With Sticky Rice (Grilled Chicken)
Thai-style marinated grilled chicken (dark meat, boneless and skinless)$14.99
Teriyaki Glazed Wings
$12.00
Soup And Noodle Soup

Tom Yum Soup
Hot and sour soup with mushroom, tomato, onion.$8.00
Tom Kha Soup
Coconut soup with mushroom, tomato, onion.$8.00
Dumpling Soup
Chicken with mushroom, ground onion and mixed vegetable.$8.00Vegetable Soup
$8.00
Red Noodle Curry Soup
Red curry sauce with your choice of meat, bamboo shoot, bell pepper, eggplant, basil, served on top of noodles.$16.00
Green Noodle Curry Soup
Green curry sauce with your choice of meat, bamboo shoot, bell pepper, eggplant, basil, served on top of noodles.$16.00
Seafood Soup (Po Tak Soup)
$21.99
Thai boat noodles soup
$18.00
Tom Yum Dumpling Soup
$10.00
Pho Noodle
$16.00
Thai Salad (Yum)

Papaya Salad
Shredded green papaya, carrots, green beans, tomatoes, peanuts and Thai chili in lime juice dressing.$13.00
Papaya Salad Laos Style
Shredded green papaya, Thai chili pepper, garlic, tomatoes, served in spicy lime juice with fermented fish.$13.00
Larb
Choice of ground chicken or fried tofu, onion, with lime juice dressing and Thai spice.$14.00
Yum Beef Salad
Grilled beef slices with hot chili, tomato, cucumber, onions, with lime juice dressing and Thai spice.$14.00
Yum Woon Sen
Glass noodles with ground chicken or tofu, hot chili, tomato, onion, lime juice dressing and Thai spice.$14.00Thai Papaya Salad Combo Set
Papaya salad, Sai Krok Isan (Thai sausage), and sticky rice.$25.99House salad with peanut sauce dressing
$8.00Sweet sausage salad
$14.00Larb Salmon
$19.99Mango Salad (Thai Style)
$14.00
Crispy Chicken Mango Salad
$15.00
Thai Curry

Red Curry
Red curry paste with pea & carrot, bell pepper, eggplant, bamboo shoot and basil.$14.00
Green Curry
Green curry paste with pea & carrot, bell pepper, eggplant, bamboo shoot and basil.$14.00
Yellow Curry
Yellow curry paste with potato, carrot and onion.$14.00
Pumpkin Curry
Red curry paste with carrot, pumpkin, bell pepper and basil.$14.00
Massaman Curry
Massaman curry paste with potato, carrot, onion and peanut.$14.00
Panang Curry
Panang curry paste with green bean, basil, bell pepper.$14.00
Pineapple Curry
Red curry paste with pineapple, bamboo, bell pepper and basil.$14.00
Peanut Sauce Curry
Peanut sauce in red curry with carrot, bell pepper, basil and broccoli.$14.00
Mango Curry
$14.00
Panang curry with salmon
$19.00
Noodle

Pad Thai
Stir-fried rice noodle with egg, bean sprout, green onion and topped with ground peanut.$13.00
Pad See Ew
Stir-fried wide rice noodle with egg, Chinese broccoli, carrot.$13.00
Drunken Noodle (Pad Kee Mao)
Stir-fried wide egg rice noodle, basil, onion, bell pepper.$13.00
Yakisoba Noodle
Stir-fried yakisoba noodles with egg, broccoli, carrot, cabbage, onion and mushroom.$13.00
Pad Woon Sen
Glass noodles stir-fried with egg, cabbage, broccoli, carrot, mushrooms and onions.$13.00Pad Thai Woon Sen
$13.00
Combination Pad Thai
Chicken, beef and pork$16.00
Crab Meat Pad Thai
$18.00
Peanut Sauce Pad Thai
$15.00
Hawaiian Pad Thai
$15.00
Egg Noodle With Chicken Teriyaki (Dry)
$16.00
Stir Fried

Mango Crispy Chicken
$16.00
Crispy Basil Chicken
$16.00Pad Ka-Pao
Stir-fried with house sauce, basil, bell pepper, onion, mushroom. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Pad Cashew Nut
Stir-fried with cashew nut in spicy mild Thai chili sauce with carrot, bell pepper, onion. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Garlic And Pepper
Broccoli, carrots, cabbage with garlic & pepper sauce. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00Pad Ginger
Stir-fried with fresh ginger strips, house sauce, broccoli, carrot, bell pepper, onion, mushroom. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Mixed Vegetables
Stir-fried with house sauce, broccoli, carrot, cabbage, bean sprout, garlic. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Spicy Green Bean
Stir-fried green bean, bell pepper, basil with Thai chili sauce. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Garlic Green Bean
Stir-fried green bean, carrot, garlic with house sauce. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00Sweet And Sour Stir-Fried
Stir-fried pineapple, bell peppers, tomato, onion, cucumber with sweet and sour sauce. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Chicken Teriyaki
On top of steamed broccoli, cabbage and carrot. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Salmon Teriyaki
Served with jasmine rice.$19.00
Peanut Sauce Stir Fried (Pra Ram)
Choice of meat or tofu on top of steamed broccoli, carrot, cabbage with peanut sauce. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Eggplant Stir-Fried
Stir-fried with chili jam, eggplant, onion, bell pepper, carrot, basil. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Broccoli Stir-Fried
Stir-fried broccoli with house sauce, carrot, garlic. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00Cabbage Lover
Stir-fried cabbage with house sauce and garlic. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Pumpkin Lover
Stir-fried with chili jam, pumpkin, onion, bell pepper, carrot, basil. Served with jasmine rice.$14.00
Pad Ka-Pao over rice with fried egg on top
$19.50
Fried Rice

Thai Fried Rice
Fried rice with egg, pea & carrot, onion and tomato.$13.00
Spicy Basil Fried Rice
Fried rice with egg, bell pepper, onion, basil.$13.00
Pineapple Fried Rice
Fried rice with egg, pineapple, onion, pea & carrot, tomato, cashew nut, raisin.$13.00
Curry Fried Rice
Fried rice with egg, spicy Thai curry powder, bell pepper, pea & carrot and onion.$13.00
Shrimp Paste Fried Rice
$16.00Thai Sweet Sausage Fried Rice
$16.00Tom Yum Fried Rice
$13.00
Crab Meat Fried Rice
$18.00
Combination Fried Rice
Chicken, beef and pork.$16.00
Dessert

Sweet Sticky Rice With Mango
$9.00
Thai sweet roti
$8.50
Pistachio & Ricotta Cake
$8.50
Sticky Rice With Banana
$7.00
Cheesecake
$8.50
Coconut Ice Cream
$6.00
Vanilla ice cream
$5.00
Chocolate Lava With Ice Cream
$9.00
Sweet Sticky Rice With Coconut Ice Cream
$8.00
Sweet Sticky Rice With Mango And Coconut Ice Cream
$14.00
Sweet sticky rice with vanilla ice cream
$8.00Sweet Sticky Rice with coconut sauce
$6.00Cheesecake with vanilla ice cream
$12.00
Side Order
Jasmine Rice
Light, fragrant long-grain rice commonly served alongside Thai dishes.$2.50Brown Rice
Whole grain brown rice, a nutritious and hearty side option.$3.50Sticky Rice
Traditional Thai sticky rice with a soft, chewy texture, perfect as a side or base.$3.50Peanut Sauce
Rich and creamy sauce made with peanuts.$2.50Steamed Mix Veggie
A selection of steamed vegetables served as a simple side dish.$6.00Steamed Broccoli
Tender green florets prepared simply to complement any meal.$6.00Black Ginger Sauce
Light and aromatic sauce with a hint of ginger, perfect for enhancing your meal.$2.00Pad Thai Sauce
Classic Pad Thai seasoning sauce, served on the side.$3.00Tom Yum Sauce
Spicy and sour Thai sauce.$3.00Ajad Sauce (Thai Cucumber Relish)
Traditional Thai cucumber relish with a tangy vinegar base.$3.00House Chili Oil
Side of house chili oil to add heat to your meal.$3.00Teriyaki Sauce
Soy-based sauce with a lightly sweet, savory flavor. Great for dipping or adding to your meal.$3.00Thai Chili Fish Sauce
Fish sauce with Thai chili peppers, a classic Thai condiment for dipping and seasoning.$2.00Extra Jaew Dipping Sauce
$3.00Roti
No sauce.$5.50Mango Sauce
$3.00Sweet And Sour Sauce
Tangy and balanced sauce ideal for enhancing a variety of dishes.$2.00Steamed Noodle (Thin Rice Noodle)
Soft, delicate noodles served plain, ideal as a simple side or base for other dishes.$5.00Steamed Noodle (Big Cut Rice Noodle)
$5.00Steamed Noodle (Yellow Noodle)
$5.00Steamed Glass Noodle
$5.00
Healthy vegan menu
Vegan Soup & Salad

Vegan Thai Papaya Salad
Shredded green papaya, carrots, green beans, tomatoes, peanuts, and Thai chili.$13.00
Vegan Nam Khao Tod (Thai Crispy Rice Salad)
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Vegan Larb Salad With Tofu
Tofu tossed with traditional larb seasonings and herbs.$14.00Vegan Yum Woon Sen Salad With Tofu
Vegan Thai glass noodle salad with tofu, tossed in classic Yum Woon Sen flavors.$14.00Vegan Tom Yum Soup (L)
Large vegan Tom Yum soup with a hot-and-sour Thai herb broth.$14.00
Vegan Tom Kha Soup (L)
Large portion of vegan Thai soup with classic Tom Kha flavors.$14.00Vegan Mixed Vegetables Soup (L)
Large vegan soup with mixed vegetables in a light broth.$14.00
Vegan Curry

Vegan Red Curry
Red curry made vegan.$14.00Vegan Yellow Curry
Yellow curry paste with mixed vegetables.$14.00Vegan Pumpkin Curry
Thai curry sauce with pumpkin, prepared without animal products.$14.00Vegan Massaman Curry
Massaman curry paste with potato, carrot, onion, and peanut.$14.00Vegan Panang Curry
Panang curry paste with coconut milk.$14.00Vegan Pineapple Curry
Thai curry with pineapple, made without meat or dairy.$14.00
Vegan Peanut Sauce Curry
Rich and creamy peanut sauce curry with a nutty, savory profile.$14.00
Vegan Mango Curry
Thai mango curry is a rich, creamy, and slightly spicy dish.$14.00
Vegan Noodle
Vegan Stir-Fried
Vegan Pad Ka Pao (Basil Stir-Fried)
$14.00Vegan Cashew Nut Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Ginger Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Mixed Vegetables Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Garlic Green Beans Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Spicy Green Bean Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Garlic Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Sweet And Sour Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Teriyaki
$14.00Vegan Peanut Sauce Stir Fried
$14.00Vegan Eggplant Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Pumpkin Lover Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Broccoli Stir-Fried
$14.00Vegan Cabbage Lover Stir-Fried
$14.00
Vegan Fried Rice
Vegan Thai Fried Rice
Thai-style fried rice prepared without egg or animal products.$13.00Vegan Spicy Basil Fried Rice
$13.00Vegan Pineapple Fried Rice
Fried rice with pineapple, prepared vegan without egg or meat.$13.00Vegan Curry Fried Rice
Stir-fried rice tossed with curry spices, made entirely vegan.$13.00Vegan Tom Yum Fried Rice
Tom yum-style fried rice with aromatic Thai herbs. Vegan.$13.00
Drink
Beverages

Thai Iced Tea
A chilled beverage with a distinctive blend of tea and creamy notes.$4.50
Thai Iced Coffee
Chilled coffee with a smooth blend of rich Thai flavors and creamy texture.$4.00
Cherry Temple
Non-alcoholic cherry drink served chilled.$4.00
Lemon Thai Tea
Thai tea with lemon for a bright citrus note.$4.00
Lemonade
Chilled lemonade to refresh and complement your meal.$4.00
Palm Juice
Chilled palm juice to refresh and complement your meal.$4.00
Young Coconut Juice
Chilled young coconut juice to refresh and complement your meal.$4.00
Roy Rogers
Cola mixed with grenadine, served over ice and garnished with a maraschino cherry.$4.00
Pink Milk
Chilled milk drink with Thai pink syrup over ice, creamy and refreshing.$4.50
Soda
Chilled carbonated beverage to refresh and complement your meal.$2.50
Hot Tea
Warm, soothing beverage served hot to complement your meal.$2.00Sparkling Water
Chilled carbonated water to refresh and complement your meal.$3.00
Strawberry Lemonade
Chilled lemonade with strawberry flavor and bright citrus-berry notes.$4.00
Passion Fruit Lemonade
Chilled lemonade with passion fruit for a tropical twist.$4.00
Mango Lemonade
Chilled lemonade with mango to complement your meal.$4.00
Hot Coffee
Unsweetened.$4.00Berry Zero Splash
Diet Coke and strawberry syrup.$4.00
Strawberry Fizz
Sprite and strawberry syrup.$4.00
Regular Ice Tea (Unsweetened)
$4.00
Arnold Palmer
$4.00
Rose Iced Tea
$4.00
Rose Milk Tea
$4.00
Lunch Combo Set
Lunch Noodle
Lunch Stir Fried
Black Ginger Sauce
$2.00
Light and aromatic sauce with a hint of ginger, perfect for enhancing your meal.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1















